2013年11月4日星期一

Dernières Novell 50-892 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Novell 50-892, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Novell 50-892. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Novell 50-892 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test Novell 50-892 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: 50-892
Nom d'Examen: Novell (Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management)
Questions et réponses: 247 Q&As

Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test Novell 50-892 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat Novell 50-892 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Novell 50-892. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?

L'importance de la position de Certificat Novell 50-892 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen Novell 50-892 par votre première fois.

Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification Novell 50-892. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test Novell 50-892. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.

50-892 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/50-892.html

NO.1 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD

Novell examen   50-892   certification 50-892   50-892

NO.2 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E

Novell   50-892   50-892 examen   50-892   50-892

NO.3 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C

certification Novell   certification 50-892   50-892 examen   certification 50-892

NO.4 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

Novell examen   50-892   50-892 examen

NO.5 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD

Novell examen   50-892 examen   50-892

NO.6 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E

Novell   50-892 examen   50-892   50-892 examen   50-892 examen   50-892 examen

NO.7 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI

certification Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892 examen

NO.8 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C

certification Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.9 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF

Novell   50-892 examen   50-892 examen   50-892 examen

NO.10 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B

Novell   50-892   50-892

NO.11 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E

Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.12 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D

certification Novell   50-892   certification 50-892   certification 50-892

NO.13 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B

Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.14 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A

Novell   50-892 examen   certification 50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.15 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B

Novell   50-892   certification 50-892   50-892

NO.16 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C

Novell   certification 50-892   50-892 examen   50-892   50-892 examen   50-892

NO.17 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC

certification Novell   certification 50-892   50-892 examen

NO.18 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C

certification Novell   50-892 examen   50-892   50-892

NO.19 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF

Novell   50-892 examen   50-892 examen   50-892 examen

NO.20 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E

Novell examen   50-892   50-892 examen   50-892

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

没有评论:

发表评论